Overall pretomanid Recovery

Russian translation: общее извлечение претоманида

13:48 Sep 12, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Резюме биоаналитических методов
English term or phrase: Overall pretomanid Recovery
Anastasia Misnik
Belarus
Russian translation:общее извлечение претоманида
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1общее извлечение претоманида
Marzena Malakhova
3суммарное количество выведенного претоманида
svetlana cosquéric


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overall pretomanid recovery
общее извлечение претоманида


Explanation:
.

Marzena Malakhova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
23 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overall pretomanid recovery
суммарное количество выведенного претоманида


Explanation:
суммарное количество выведенного из организма претоманида

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2020-09-12 18:38:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

общее количество....

svetlana cosquéric
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hawkwind: Период полувыведения (T½) — 16,9–17,4 часа. Экскреция: с мочой — 53 % (в основном метаболиты [около 1 % в неизменённом виде]), с калом — 38 %. Подробнее на Medum.ru: https://medum.ru/pretomanid
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо за комментарий.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search