it is expected for them to provide

Russian translation: см.

11:24 Nov 21, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: it is expected for them to provide
(f) Institution, through third party providers, will be provided with the following equipment:
(i) __________________________will be provided to Institution free of charge, properly packaged, solely for the purposes of the conduct of the Study. Upon completion of the Study or early termination thereof and after written approval by ХХХХ or Sponsor, _______________ shall be returned as instructed by ХХХХ or Sponsor.
(ii) __________________________will be provided to Institution, free of charge, properly packaged and labeled, solely for the purposes of the conduct of the Study. Upon completion of the Study or early termination thereof and after written approval by ХХХХ or Sponsor, ___________________ shall be returned as instructed by ХХХХ or Sponsor.

(g) ****Institution understands and agrees that it is expected for them to provide for the purposes**** of the conduct of the Study ____________________as well as tests for urinary pregnancy with no involvement from ХХХХ or Sponsor.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
… осознает и соглашается с необходимостью обеспечения с его стороны для целей...

… осознает и соглашается с необходимостью с его стороны для целей... предусмотреть/обеспечить
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3от них ожидают предоставления ****
Lesia Kutsenko
3см.
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см.


Explanation:
… осознает и соглашается с необходимостью обеспечения с его стороны для целей...

… осознает и соглашается с необходимостью с его стороны для целей... предусмотреть/обеспечить

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
от них ожидают предоставления ****


Explanation:


Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search