level considered to be qualified.

Russian translation: уровень, который считается соответствующим установленным требованиям

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:level considered to be qualified.
Russian translation:уровень, который считается соответствующим установленным требованиям
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

08:04 Jan 10, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: level considered to be qualified.
контроль лек. веществ.

Acceptance criteria for specified and identified impurities are less than, or equivalent to, the level considered to be qualified.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
уровень, который считается соответствующим установленным требованиям
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3уровень, который считается соответствующим установленным требованиям
Oleg Lozinskiy
3уровень, который считается пригодным
Lesia Kutsenko


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровень, который считается пригодным


Explanation:
подходящим

Lesia Kutsenko
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 103

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
уровень, который считается соответствующим установленным требованиям


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Благодарю.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search