people being served

Russian translation: [с] обслуживаемыми лицами / обслуживаемым населением

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:people being served
Russian translation:[с] обслуживаемыми лицами / обслуживаемым населением
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

15:57 Apr 3, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: people being served
Vaccine Event Promotion Considerations
4. Do your communications reinforce trauma informed care in all forms?
 Safety – The delivery method, format, and language used feels safe for the individuals receiving it
 Trust and transparency – Communication is delivered by trusted messengers, Messages are clear and honest. Communication includes information on the “why” and “how” behind processes and procedures.
 Peer support – when practical, messages are created and delivered by people who have shared lived experiences with the people served.
 Empowerment, Voice, and Choice – Emphasize choice, create collaborative relationships with people being served.
 Take into account and address cultural, historical, and gender issues.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
[с] обслуживаемыми лицами / обслуживаемым населением
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Oksana Majer
3[с] обслуживаемыми лицами / обслуживаемым населением
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[с] обслуживаемыми лицами / обслуживаемым населением


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
1. Обслуживаемые люди/те, кому предоставляются услуги/кому предоставляется помощь.
2. Если "обслуживание" в контексте совсем не подходит, возможно здесь это синоним for the individuals receiving it = being served (the message) те, кто получает информацию/адресаты. (Обычно это используется с юридическими документами, при доставке которых требуется подпись получателя).
Поскольку описываются критерии и характеристики того, каким должно быть общение, а именно сообщение, его тон, стиль и формат, для продвижения мероприятия.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2021-04-03 19:33:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вижу вот такую формулировку, поэтому скорее тут всё же про услуги.
https://www.traumainformedcare.chcs.org/what-is-trauma-infor...
Peer Support
Individuals with shared experiences are integrated into the organization and viewed as integral to service delivery


    https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/serve
Oksana Majer
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search