for time and travel

Russian translation: в качестве компенсации за потраченное время и расходы на проезд

16:31 Apr 6, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: for time and travel
You will be given a stipend of $100.00 for time and travel at each visit you complete.If you do not complete the study, for any reason, you will be paid for each study visit you do complete. If you have any questions regarding your compensation for participation, please contact the study staff.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:в качестве компенсации за потраченное время и расходы на проезд
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в качестве компенсации за потраченное время и расходы на проезд
Natalie
3 +1в порядке возмещения затрат времени и проездных расходов
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в порядке возмещения затрат времени и проездных расходов


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Potashnik: компенсация за время и поездки
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalia!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в качестве компенсации за потраченное время и расходы на проезд


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search