key component of NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital’s kidney services

Russian translation: см.

19:37 Apr 10, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: key component of NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital’s kidney services
•Affiliated with NewYork-Presbyterian, one of the nation’s premier health systems, Rogosin is a key component of NewYork-Presbyterian Hospital’s kidney services, rated #2 nationally in U.S. News & World Report’s Best Hospitals ranking.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Можно образно перефразировать, примерно так:
играет ключевую роль в предоставлении услуг пациентам с нефрологическими заболеваниями/заболеваниями почек на базе Пресвитерианской больницы г. Нью-Йорка.
Selected response from:

Oksana Majer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Oksana Majer
3является одним из основных партнеров нефрологического отделения Пресвитерианской больницы в Н-Й
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key component of newyork-presbyterian hospital’s kidney services
см.


Explanation:
Можно образно перефразировать, примерно так:
играет ключевую роль в предоставлении услуг пациентам с нефрологическими заболеваниями/заболеваниями почек на базе Пресвитерианской больницы г. Нью-Йорка.


    https://www.rogosin.org/about-us/our-story/
Oksana Majer
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
key component of newyork-presbyterian hospital’s kidney services
является одним из основных партнеров нефрологического отделения Пресвитерианской больницы в Н-Й


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search