Know Your Wellness Options

Russian translation: Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом

19:42 Apr 10, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Know Your Wellness Options
Why Home Dialysis is a Better Choice for Me:
Know Your Wellness Options
The Rogosin Institute has long been recognized as one of the premier centers for the diagnosis and management of kidney disease in the country and recognized for its unique approach to the prevention, detection, and management of chronic and end-stage kidney disease.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом
Explanation:
Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом
Selected response from:

Irina Bilalova
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Oksana Majer
3Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом
Irina Bilalova
3ознакомьтесь с информацией о вариантах поддержания/сохранения вашего благополучия
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
know your wellness options
ознакомьтесь с информацией о вариантах поддержания/сохранения вашего благополучия


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
know your wellness options
Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом


Explanation:
Определитесь с вариантом, который позволит вам чувствовать себя наилучшим образом


Irina Bilalova
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
know your wellness options
см.


Explanation:
Если вы переводите вот эту брошюру https://www.rogosin.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/04/Rogosin_H... то я бы не стала в заголовке использовать длинное описание.

Как вариант:
Ознакомьтесь со всеми преимуществами [диализа на дому]

Oksana Majer
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search