if case was declined

Russian translation: если получателю услуг было отказано

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:if case was declined
Russian translation:если получателю услуг было отказано
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

10:41 Apr 14, 2021
English to Russian translations [PRO]
COVID-19 - Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: if case was declined
Check here if your employer provides transportation to or from work.
Enter county name here.
Check if case was referred to county wraparound services
Check if case was given state fund contact info
Check if case was declined
Date
Yes, I did work, attend shcool or volunteered while I was sick.
No, I did not work, attend school or vounteered while I was sick.
Yes I attended camp within 14 days of onset.
Yes I attended camp within 14 days of onset.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
если получателю услуг было отказано
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Oksana Majer
3 +1если получателю услуг было отказано
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
если получателю услуг было отказано


Explanation:


Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 366

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
34 mins
  -> Thank you, Natalie!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Учитывая, что есть указание на болезнь sick, 14 days of onset и это материал про COVID, это может быть не получатель услуг, а заразившийся.
То есть "если инфицированному было отказано в какой-то услуге"

If the symptomatic individual has had close contact with a confirmed case of COVID-19 they are presumed to be positive and should isolate until 10 days have passed since symptoms first appeared. https://hunt-institute.org/covid-19-resources/state-child-ca...


    https://hunt-institute.org/covid-19-resources/state-child-care-actions-covid-19/
Oksana Majer
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search