Type I clear glass

Russian translation: пробирка из прозрачного стекла. Типа.. ;)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Type I clear glass
Russian translation:пробирка из прозрачного стекла. Типа.. ;)
Entered by: Doroteja

07:29 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Remodulin, treprostinil sodium
English term or phrase: Type I clear glass
20 ml in type I clear glass vial, sealed with rubber teflon.
Doroteja
Latvia
пробирка из прозрачного стекла. Типа.. ;)
Explanation:
С типом не очень понятно: у нас, вероятно, другие ГОСТы, а это, похоже, общеевропейский фармакологический. Встретилась вот такая ссылка:

Penbritin Vials for Injection 500mg , SPC from the eMC... Clear glass vial (Ph.Eur Type I) fitted with a butyl rubber plug and an aluminium seal - 10. 6.6 Instructions for use and handling, To the top of the ...
emc.medicines.org.uk/emc/assets/ c/html/displaydoc.asp?documentid=4626


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-04-01 07:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть и бутыль, пузырек, кстати:

http://www.researchlabsupply.com/scripts/prodList.asp?idCate...

clear glass означает, что стекло обычное, а не тонированное (ну, бывают коричневого или зеленого стекла пузырьки, защищают от света)
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1прозрачное стекло, тип I
Prima Vista
2пробирка из прозрачного стекла. Типа.. ;)
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
type i clear glass
прозрачное стекло, тип I


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2005-04-01 07:55:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...во флаконах прозрачного бесцветного стекла 1 типа ...
http://www.rlsnet.ru/opisdrug/PrepDescr.php3?prid=5694


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Taguiltsev: Конечно же!
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
type i clear glass
пробирка из прозрачного стекла. Типа.. ;)


Explanation:
С типом не очень понятно: у нас, вероятно, другие ГОСТы, а это, похоже, общеевропейский фармакологический. Встретилась вот такая ссылка:

Penbritin Vials for Injection 500mg , SPC from the eMC... Clear glass vial (Ph.Eur Type I) fitted with a butyl rubber plug and an aluminium seal - 10. 6.6 Instructions for use and handling, To the top of the ...
emc.medicines.org.uk/emc/assets/ c/html/displaydoc.asp?documentid=4626


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-04-01 07:57:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это может быть и бутыль, пузырек, кстати:

http://www.researchlabsupply.com/scripts/prodList.asp?idCate...

clear glass означает, что стекло обычное, а не тонированное (ну, бывают коричневого или зеленого стекла пузырьки, защищают от света)

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search