Black car appears

Russian translation: внутри которого изображен черный автомобиль

13:43 Apr 1, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Remodulin, treprostinil sodium, packaging
English term or phrase: Black car appears
This specifies, that the pictogram must take form of a red equilateral triangle on a white background which a black car appears. The pictogram must be in accordance with the Decree of 3 May 1999 implementing article R51210139 of the Public Health Code governing the use of pictograms.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:внутри которого изображен черный автомобиль
Explanation:
В вашем описании опечатка (пропущено "in"). На самом деле- это дело должно звучать так:

... It is an equilateral red triangle in which a black car is located on a white
... adapted to fit the label (pictogram available on Afssaps site ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/ eudralex/vol-2/C/bluebox_082002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-01 13:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А значок этот означает, что после приема этого лекарства запрещено/ограничено управление транспортными средствами.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-01 13:54:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... It is an equilateral red triangle in which a black car is located on a white background.
Its size is adapted to fit the label (pictogram available on Afssaps ...
www.ikev.org/docs/eu/ Packaging%20Guideline%20August%202002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-01 13:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или черный автомобиль, вписанный в красный треугольник
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8внутри которого изображен черный автомобиль
mk_lab
4 +3в/на котором изображена черная машина
Mikhail Kropotov
3 +3...
Vladimir Vaguine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
black car appears
...


Explanation:
красный равносторонний треугольник на белом фоне с черным силуэтом автомобиля в центре
красный равносторонний треугольник, внутри которого на белом фоне располагается черный силуэт автомобиля

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista: "осторожно - черный автомобиль" :)
4 mins

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
34 mins

agree  mk_lab: :)
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
black car appears
в/на котором изображена черная машина


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: :)
3 mins
  -> 8-}

agree  Marina Mrouga
1 hr

agree  mk_lab: :)
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
black car appears
внутри которого изображен черный автомобиль


Explanation:
В вашем описании опечатка (пропущено "in"). На самом деле- это дело должно звучать так:

... It is an equilateral red triangle in which a black car is located on a white
... adapted to fit the label (pictogram available on Afssaps site ...
pharmacos.eudra.org/F2/ eudralex/vol-2/C/bluebox_082002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-01 13:53:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А значок этот означает, что после приема этого лекарства запрещено/ограничено управление транспортными средствами.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-01 13:54:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... It is an equilateral red triangle in which a black car is located on a white background.
Its size is adapted to fit the label (pictogram available on Afssaps ...
www.ikev.org/docs/eu/ Packaging%20Guideline%20August%202002.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-01 13:56:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или черный автомобиль, вписанный в красный треугольник

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
Spasibo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alya: exactly so -- and a very complete answer
4 mins
  -> :)

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: :)
4 mins
  -> :)

agree  Mikhail Kropotov
36 mins
  -> :)

agree  Marina Mrouga
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
3 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Natalie
5 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Alexander Demyanov
6 hrs

agree  olganet
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search