CRF

Russian translation: индивидуальная регистрационная карта/форма

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CRF
Russian translation:индивидуальная регистрационная карта/форма
Entered by: Natalie

21:24 Jan 19, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: CRF
During monitoring visits reported data are reviewed with regard to being accurate, complete and verifiable from source documents (eg, subject files, recordings from automated instruments, tracings (ECG), x-ray films, laboratory notes). All data reported on the CRF should be supported by source documents, unless otherwise defined under Section 9.2.2.
Evgeny Filimonov (X)
Taiwan
case report form - форма результатов осмотра пациента
Explanation:
то есть, все результаты осмотра, занесенные в форму должны подтверждаться документально: первоисточниками, основными документами
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3case report form - форма результатов осмотра пациента
olganet
5...
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
case report form - форма результатов осмотра пациента


Explanation:
то есть, все результаты осмотра, занесенные в форму должны подтверждаться документально: первоисточниками, основными документами

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Demiryurek
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Margarita
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Darya Kozak
13 hrs
  -> thank you

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...


Explanation:
Cancer Research Center or
Cardiovascular Research Center

Source: Acronymfinder

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search