tripping

Russian translation: аварийное отключение

09:43 Feb 12, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Meteorology
English term or phrase: tripping
Системы охлаждения/кондиционирования

Want to eliminate tripping and freezing in air-conditioning and cooling?

Прошу помочь уточнить значение "tripping" в данном контексте.

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:аварийное отключение
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2аварийное отключение
Sergey Zubtsov
4срабатывание защиты
Vadim Bogdanov
3ложное срабатывание
erika rubinstein
Summary of reference entries provided
отключение
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
аварийное отключение


Explanation:
-

Sergey Zubtsov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
10 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  hawkwind: такое вот погодное явление)
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ложное срабатывание


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
срабатывание защиты


Explanation:
+

Example sentence(s):
  • При срабатывании устройства защиты чиллера все компрессоры выключаются. В меню защитных устройств будет указано, какая именно защита сраб
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


18 mins
Reference: отключение

Reference information:
Как референс,
Здесь смысл контекста говорит о том что когда хладагент не хватает в вашем устройтсве, в том случае устройство больше тратит энергию и ваше устройство работает с повышенной нагрузкой и подает команду на отключение выключателя.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2019-02-12 10:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://aristair.com/blog/why-is-my-air-conditioner-tripping...

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search