Tag plate

Russian translation: табличка соответствия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tag plate
Russian translation:табличка соответствия
Entered by: Andrey Balandin

11:06 Aug 22, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: Tag plate
Not to be confused with Name Plate (Паспортная табличка).
Tag Plate is placed on measuring devices/instruments and indicates compliance with various standards.

See picture at https://cloud.mail.ru/public/H6ps/kzDYWKt4X

Tag plate for flameproof type..
Tag plate for intrinsically safe type...
Tag plate for type n protection...

Does anybody know a proper Russian equivalent?

My guess so far "Табличка соответствия стандартам"
Andrey Balandin
Russian Federation
табличка соответствия
Explanation:
Обычно все эти сертификаты/аттестаты указывают прямо на паспортной табличке, отдельных табличек у нас я как-то не помню.
У нас есть знак соответствия (сертификации), см., например, ГОСТ Р 50460-92
В этом ГОСТе знак соответствия - это такая наклейка. В духе этого ГОСТа tag plate можно назвать табличкой соответствия
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1маркировочная табличка
Andrej Lebedew
3табличка соответствия
Enote
3табличка с заводскими характеристиками
Mikhail Zavidin


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tag plate
маркировочная табличка


Explanation:
http://docs.cntd.ru/document/1200103206

Andrej Lebedew
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mikhailo
45 mins
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag plate
табличка с заводскими характеристиками


Explanation:
Руководство по Составлению Технического Паспорта на Оборудование в Соответствии с Требованиями ГОСТ 2.601-95 "Единая Система Проектной Документации. Эксплуатационные Документы"

Tag Plate Drawing -- чертеж таблички с заводской характеристикой

https://www.google.com.ua/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=we...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tag plate
табличка соответствия


Explanation:
Обычно все эти сертификаты/аттестаты указывают прямо на паспортной табличке, отдельных табличек у нас я как-то не помню.
У нас есть знак соответствия (сертификации), см., например, ГОСТ Р 50460-92
В этом ГОСТе знак соответствия - это такая наклейка. В духе этого ГОСТа tag plate можно назвать табличкой соответствия

Enote
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search