PV

Russian translation: переменная процесса

07:16 Sep 13, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology
English term or phrase: PV
Once a factory reset has been performed, the transmitter has the following configuration:
Parameter Reset to value
TAG Is not reset
Description Is not reset
Message Is not reset
Sensor offset 1 0.00 °C
Start of scale value 0 °C
Full scale value 100 °C
Break monitoring ON
Short circuit monitoring ON
inearization type Linear to temperature
Attenuation 0.00 s
Runtime meters PV Are all reset to 0 h
Runtime meters, field device Are not reset
Min/max pointers PV Are all reset to 0
Николай
Russian Federation
Russian translation:переменная процесса
Explanation:
В контексте АСУ и ПЛК

process variable — переменная процесса

Системы подобного рода можно представить в виде функциональной схемы, изображенной на рис. 1.4. В ней определенную переменную объекта (например, температуру), обозначенную PV (process variable — переменная процесса), требуется поддерживать на заданном уровне SP (setpoint — уставка). PV измеряется соответствующим датчиком и сравнивается с SP, в результате чего образуется сигнал ошибки:

https://automation-system.ru/plk/40-glava-1/glava-1-2/332-g1...
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4переменная процесса
Mikhail Zavidin
3технологическая переменная/параметр
Enote
3Предустановленные значения
VASKON
2первичная переменная
svetlana cosquéric
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Предустановленные значения


Explanation:
Preset Values

VASKON
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pv
первичная переменная


Explanation:
https://cache.industry.siemens.com/dl/files/401/109747401/at...
стр.11



svetlana cosquéric
France
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pv
технологическая переменная/параметр


Explanation:
Имхо это process variable, это довольно стандартное сокращение

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 139

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pv
переменная процесса


Explanation:
В контексте АСУ и ПЛК

process variable — переменная процесса

Системы подобного рода можно представить в виде функциональной схемы, изображенной на рис. 1.4. В ней определенную переменную объекта (например, температуру), обозначенную PV (process variable — переменная процесса), требуется поддерживать на заданном уровне SP (setpoint — уставка). PV измеряется соответствующим датчиком и сравнивается с SP, в результате чего образуется сигнал ошибки:

https://automation-system.ru/plk/40-glava-1/glava-1-2/332-g1...

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://support.industry.siemens.com/cs/mdm/109759862?c=8934...
PV
Preset hours value for the specified runtime meter
предустановленное число часов наработки

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search