Rover Interdiction Course

Russian translation: подготовка внештатных наблюдателей

01:24 Jan 11, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / the box method to avoid o
English term or phrase: Rover Interdiction Course
This course will position officers to function as “rovers” in the airport environment. -чиновники, одетые в штатском, которые будут смешиваться с прибывающими международными авиапассажирами, наблюдать за их поведением и искать нарушения, например пассажиров, которые могут сокрывать контрабанду на теле, под одеждой, или внутри тела
Naira Galechyan
Russian translation:подготовка внештатных наблюдателей
Explanation:
курс подготовки внештатных наблюдателей
Selected response from:

Jelena Scucka
Grading comment
Spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1курс по работе с использованием негласного наблюдения
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4подготовка внештатных наблюдателей
Jelena Scucka


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rover interdiction course
курс по работе с использованием негласного наблюдения


Explanation:
"негласное наблюдение" - довольно устоявшийся термин, велосипед можно не выдумывать. А rover можно назвать "негласным наблюдателем".

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jelena Scucka
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rover interdiction course
подготовка внештатных наблюдателей


Explanation:
курс подготовки внештатных наблюдателей

Jelena Scucka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LatvianLatvian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search