unburdened cost

Russian translation: стоимость без учета накладных расходов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unburdened cost
Russian translation:стоимость без учета накладных расходов
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

15:05 Oct 20, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense
English term or phrase: unburdened cost
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как перевести это выражение. Речь идёт о закупке сканеров. Unburdened cost и total cost.
Naira Galechyan
стоимость без учета накладных расходов
Explanation:
стоимость без учета накладных расходов и полная стоимость
burden cost - полный синоним термина overhead (накладные расходы):
2. Accounting: A cost or expense (such as for administration, insurance, rent, and utility charges) that (1) relates to an operation or the companyas a whole, (2) does not become an integral part of a good or service (unlike raw material or direct labor), and (3) cannot be applied or traced to any specific unit of output. Overheads are indirect costs.
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/overhead.html

total cost - полная стоимость или итоговые затраты
http://translate.academic.ru/total cost/en/ru/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2016-10-20 15:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=burden cost
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4чистая стоимость
Vitaliy Parfeniuk
4стоимость без учета накладных расходов
Oleg Nenashev
3стоимость/затраты без учета накладных расходов и налогов
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
чистая стоимость


Explanation:
чистая стоимость и стоимость с накладными расходами (т.е. доставкой, установкой и т.п.)

Vitaliy Parfeniuk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: чистая стоимость - это net cost, net value http://translate.academic.ru/чистая стоимость/en/ru/
22 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
стоимость/затраты без учета накладных расходов и налогов


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: налоги сюда точно не входят
19 mins
  -> Спасибо за комментарий, Олег! Некоторые источники включают в 'burden' такие виды 'накладных расходов' как Social Security and Medicare taxes, unemployment compensation tax -> http://www.accountingcoach.com/manufacturing-overhead/explan...

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стоимость без учета накладных расходов


Explanation:
стоимость без учета накладных расходов и полная стоимость
burden cost - полный синоним термина overhead (накладные расходы):
2. Accounting: A cost or expense (such as for administration, insurance, rent, and utility charges) that (1) relates to an operation or the companyas a whole, (2) does not become an integral part of a good or service (unlike raw material or direct labor), and (3) cannot be applied or traced to any specific unit of output. Overheads are indirect costs.
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/overhead.html

total cost - полная стоимость или итоговые затраты
http://translate.academic.ru/total cost/en/ru/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2016-10-20 15:47:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=burden cost

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search