FPS

Russian translation: фут в секунду

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: FPS
Russian translation:фут в секунду
Entered by: Bigul Dosymova

15:52 Oct 21, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / The LOVEX® Reloading Gu
English term or phrase: FPS
Sellier & Bellot

No. 2952

Maximum Loads
Velocity V5

m/s FPS

705 2312
Bigul Dosymova
Uzbekistan
фут в секунду
Explanation:
не фунт, а фут
Selected response from:

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1фунт в секунду
Vadim Bogdanov
3фут в секунду
Mikhail Zavidin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fps
фунт в секунду


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 мин (2019-10-21 15:54:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

конечно, фут :-)

Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko: :)
14 mins
  -> Игорь, спасибо!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fps
фут в секунду


Explanation:
не фунт, а фут

Mikhail Zavidin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Bogdanov: Михаил, а ничего, что я через секунду свою описку исправил в дополнении - время посмотрите! Бывает...
2 mins
  -> Извините, я при просмотре вопроса Вашего исправления не успел заметить, его еще не было, и искренне обрадовался что Вы ошиблись. ))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search