pathways to nuclear use

Russian translation: сценарии применения ядерного оружия

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pathways to nuclear use
Russian translation:сценарии применения ядерного оружия
Entered by: Oleg Lozinskiy

14:51 May 3, 2020
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Website Content
English term or phrase: pathways to nuclear use
Discussion could focus on generic pathways to nuclear use and actions that the nuclear-weapon states, individually or together, could take to prevent any use.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
сценарии применения ядерного оружия
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Михаил!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4... на наиболее общих путях, ведущих к применению ядерного оружия
Michael Korovkin
3сценарии применения ядерного оружия
Oleg Lozinskiy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сценарии применения ядерного оружия


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Спасибо, Олег и Михаил!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... на наиболее общих путях, ведущих к применению ядерного оружия


Explanation:
...

Michael Korovkin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Lozinskiy: А что такое "наиболее общие пути", ведущие к применению ядерного оружия?
45 mins
  -> generic pathways: пути, общие для большинства ядерных государств




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search