risk prevention management

Russian translation: методы предотвращения и уменьшения риска / управление предотвращением риска

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risk prevention management
Russian translation:методы предотвращения и уменьшения риска / управление предотвращением риска
Entered by: Ines Burrell

19:13 Apr 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mining industry management
English term or phrase: risk prevention management
The company's sites in Chile have recently received a string of acknowledgments for SH&E efforts in risk prevention. Marco Cheela, based in the Chile Head office in Santiago, says the company's sites in Chile are making enormous efforts to continuously improve risk prevention management.
Jura Gorohovsky
Russian Federation
управление пред&
Explanation:
етоды предотвращения и уменьшения риска
... Публикации со словами в тексте: анализ риска - управление организацией -
предотвращение риска - уменьшение риска - вероятность убытка - уменьшение ...
www.ecsocman.edu.ru/db/msg/207443.html - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Профилактика. www.aids.ru - СПИД: Научимся жить.
... Профилактика означает предотвращение риска передачи ВИЧ. Постконтактная
профилактика применяется, когда был риск передачи ВИЧ, и подразумевает прием ...
aids.ru/prevent/privent/pep.shtml - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

НОУ "Авиационный центр "Современные технологии и стандарты""
... Предотвращение риска; Ответные действия при возникновении ошибки; Разрешение
проблем и конфликтных ситуаций; Проверки в сфере обеспечения безопасности ...
www.npac.ru/k429.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-21 19:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответ оборвался - управление предотвращением риска

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-21 19:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или методы предотвращения и уменьшения риска
Selected response from:

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2система предотвращения рисков
Nik-On/Off
3 +1управление пред&
Ines Burrell


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
система предотвращения рисков


Explanation:
..

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Vlasova
4 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Robert Donahue (X)
1 day 6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Rob!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
управление пред&


Explanation:
етоды предотвращения и уменьшения риска
... Публикации со словами в тексте: анализ риска - управление организацией -
предотвращение риска - уменьшение риска - вероятность убытка - уменьшение ...
www.ecsocman.edu.ru/db/msg/207443.html - 37k - Cached - Similar pages

Профилактика. www.aids.ru - СПИД: Научимся жить.
... Профилактика означает предотвращение риска передачи ВИЧ. Постконтактная
профилактика применяется, когда был риск передачи ВИЧ, и подразумевает прием ...
aids.ru/prevent/privent/pep.shtml - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

НОУ "Авиационный центр "Современные технологии и стандарты""
... Предотвращение риска; Ответные действия при возникновении ошибки; Разрешение
проблем и конфликтных ситуаций; Проверки в сфере обеспечения безопасности ...
www.npac.ru/k429.html - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-21 19:45:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ответ оборвался - управление предотвращением риска

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2005-04-21 19:46:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или методы предотвращения и уменьшения риска

Ines Burrell
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mjul_a
23 mins
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search