land package

Russian translation: земельный участок

07:32 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: land package
Золотодобыча
Kobada Project (Mali) - Development
182 km2 land package.
30km from Endeavour’s Karma Mine
Maiden resources expected to be released in 2018
Over 20,000 m of drilling data
Potential for cluster-type deposit similar to Karma
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:земельный участок
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6земельный участок
Igor Andreev
4лицензионный участок
Irina Shevchenko


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
земельный участок


Explanation:
*

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vasu Valluri
51 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Дмитрий!

agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Владислав!

agree  NNG
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Popov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Михаил!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лицензионный участок


Explanation:
в данном контексте

Irina Shevchenko
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search