command valuations

Russian translation: принять решения об оценках/обоснованиях

07:46 Apr 20, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: command valuations
Золотодобыча

Feasibility study being updated and optimized based on 2.2 Moz of Reserves
Targeting initial production of 50,000 oz per year
Additional drilling on the trend is expected to significantly add to the Reserve base, and enable a “Stage-2” expansion of the processing facilities
Targeting production levels of over 100,000 oz per year after the expansion
Completing the Feasibility Study update and additional Resource drilling will require $10-15 M
Advance-stage developers can be valued in the range of $50/oz of Reserve
Producers can **command valuations** of $200/oz or more.
Investment Opportunity
2
1
3
F&M is seeking a total investment of $90 – 110 M to advance near-term objectives of West Africa Gold Strategy
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:принять решения об оценках/обоснованиях
Explanation:
при уровне $200/унцию и больше
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1принять решения об оценках/обоснованиях
Enote
1 +1ожидать оценки
Vasu Valluri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
принять решения об оценках/обоснованиях


Explanation:
при уровне $200/унцию и больше

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NNG
4 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ожидать оценки


Explanation:
производители могут ожидать оценки ...

Vasu Valluri
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Shevchenko
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search