Estimated Working Cost Pre-Mill Cutoff

Russian translation: расчетная себестоимость руды с бортовым содержанием до измельчения

11:09 Oct 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Gold Mining
English term or phrase: Estimated Working Cost Pre-Mill Cutoff
It is in Economic Parameters column, measured in USD. Need ASAP.
Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Russian translation:расчетная себестоимость руды с бортовым содержанием до измельчения
Explanation:
имхо
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1расчетная себестоимость руды с бортовым содержанием до измельчения
Enote
1расчетная рентабельность эксплуатационных затрат
Haris Nasibullin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimated working cost pre-mill cutoff
расчетная себестоимость руды с бортовым содержанием до измельчения


Explanation:
имхо

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Filipchenko
14 mins
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
estimated working cost pre-mill cutoff
расчетная рентабельность эксплуатационных затрат


Explanation:
Контекст мог бы дать большего, но думаю, это как-то связано с Cost Pay Limit - рентабельностью минимальных затрат.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2018-10-25 13:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Но, похоже, правильный ответ уже дан.

Haris Nasibullin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Да, там идет сравнение с Pay Limit. Я его переводил как Минимальное промышленное содержание. Словарь также дает Предель рентабельности. Не знаю, какой термин лучше подходит.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search