conversion of modified habitats

Russian translation: преобразование затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conversion of modified habitats
Russian translation:преобразование затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов
Entered by: Translmania

11:24 Nov 15, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: conversion of modified habitats
ified habitat: Exercise care to minimize any conversion or degradation of such modified habitats and identify opportunities to enhance habitat and protect and conserve biodiversity.
Translmania
преобразование затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов
Explanation:
... свести к минимуму преобразование или разрушение затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-15 12:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Читать: организмов 😀
Selected response from:

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3преобразование затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов
Kateryna Melnychenko
3трансформирование измененных мест обитания
Vladyslav Golovaty


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трансформирование измененных мест обитания


Explanation:
... свести к минимуму любое трансформирование... измененных мест обитания и изыскивать возможности для улучшения среды обитания и защиты и сохранения биоразнообразия.

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
преобразование затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов


Explanation:
... свести к минимуму преобразование или разрушение затронутых вмешательством естественных сред обитания микроорганизмов...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-11-15 12:56:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Читать: организмов 😀

Kateryna Melnychenko
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Landsknecht: Почему только микроорганизмов?
32 mins
  -> Конечно организмов) и вот когда писала, говорила пальцам: только не напишите "микроорганизмов". Не послушались, сорванцы.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search