mining tenement

Russian translation: лицензия на пользование недрами

21:01 Nov 29, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / угольная, никелевая шахта
English term or phrase: mining tenement
Коллеги, перевожу юридические документы, и вот встретилось это выражение. Как правильно перевести на русский?

Примеры: A mineral claim is a type of mining tenement under the Mining Act. A mineral claim .... A completed Form 13: Lease or Licence: Instrument of Transfer must be .

Спасибо!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Russian translation:лицензия на пользование недрами
Explanation:
что такое сабж, довольно подробно расписано на сайте правительства Западной Австралии http://www.dmp.wa.gov.au/Minerals/Mining-Tenements-explained...
Видно, что это масса разных лицензий/разрешений на различные виды горных работ
В РФ разрешение на горные работы/пользование недрами также оформляется в виде лицензии.
Можно посмотреть закон "О недрах" http://base.garant.ru/10104313/9d78f2e21a0e8d6e5a75ac4e4a939...
или его толкование https://businessman.ru/litsenziya-na-nedropolzovanie-poryado...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2018-11-30 14:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата про сабж с официального сайта http://www.energymining.sa.gov.au/minerals/exploration/tenem...
A mining tenement is a claim, lease or licence under the Mining Act 1971
A mineral claim provides an exclusive right to prospect for minerals within the claim area for 12 months, and to apply for a mining lease over all or a portion of the claim.
An exploration licence (EL) is the principal title issued for exploration in South Australia and authorises the licensee, subject to the Mining Act, Regulations and conditions of the licence, to explore for all minerals and/or opal other than extractive minerals.
A mining lease must be obtained before any production of minerals can commence. The mining lease gives the exclusive right to conduct mining operations and sell the minerals specified in conditions attached to the lease.
Т.е. это некий документ, а не участок недр
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь! Воспользовалась Вашим вариантом с комментарием Сергея (моя ошибка, контекст был не из моего текста).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2горный отвод
Vadim Bogdanov
3 +2лицензия на пользование недрами
Enote
3арендуемый горный массив
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
арендуемый горный массив


Explanation:
арендуемый горный массив под шахтную разработку

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 25

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
горный отвод


Explanation:
Глоссарий по геологии и горным работам
1. Часть недр (участок недр), ограниченных плоскостями, отвесно проходящими через границы, обозначенные на поверхности специальными знаками (так называемый "геометризованный блок недр"); предоставляется пользователям недр в соответствии с лицензией
2. В российской федерации часть недр, предоставляемая предприятию (организации) для промышленной разработки содержащихся в ней полезных ископаемых. при наличии на участке различных ископаемых горные отводы выдаются для каждого из них.


    Reference: http://glossary-of-terms.ru/?do=t&v=382224
Vadim Bogdanov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Popov
29 mins
  -> Михаил, спасибо.

agree  NNG
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, NNG!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
лицензия на пользование недрами


Explanation:
что такое сабж, довольно подробно расписано на сайте правительства Западной Австралии http://www.dmp.wa.gov.au/Minerals/Mining-Tenements-explained...
Видно, что это масса разных лицензий/разрешений на различные виды горных работ
В РФ разрешение на горные работы/пользование недрами также оформляется в виде лицензии.
Можно посмотреть закон "О недрах" http://base.garant.ru/10104313/9d78f2e21a0e8d6e5a75ac4e4a939...
или его толкование https://businessman.ru/litsenziya-na-nedropolzovanie-poryado...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 час (2018-11-30 14:09:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Цитата про сабж с официального сайта http://www.energymining.sa.gov.au/minerals/exploration/tenem...
A mining tenement is a claim, lease or licence under the Mining Act 1971
A mineral claim provides an exclusive right to prospect for minerals within the claim area for 12 months, and to apply for a mining lease over all or a portion of the claim.
An exploration licence (EL) is the principal title issued for exploration in South Australia and authorises the licensee, subject to the Mining Act, Regulations and conditions of the licence, to explore for all minerals and/or opal other than extractive minerals.
A mining lease must be obtained before any production of minerals can commence. The mining lease gives the exclusive right to conduct mining operations and sell the minerals specified in conditions attached to the lease.
Т.е. это некий документ, а не участок недр

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 223
Grading comment
Большое спасибо за помощь! Воспользовалась Вашим вариантом с комментарием Сергея (моя ошибка, контекст был не из моего текста).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei V. Kasyanov: я бы сказал "лицензированный участок на пользование недрами"
5 hrs
  -> спасибо, но сабж (mining tenement) - это разрешительный документ, а не участок недр (хотя в нем, конечно, указан конкретный участок недр)

agree  Landsknecht
7 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search