solid blasting

Russian translation: взрывание в целике

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solid blasting
Russian translation:взрывание в целике
Entered by: Prima Vista

02:03 Apr 10, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: solid blasting
Method of rock excavation: continuous miners, blasting with undercut, *solid blasting*.

Спасибо.
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
взрывание в целике
Explanation:
solid shooting = взрывание в целике (Мультитран)
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Взрывная отбойка породы от массива
Bakytbek
4взрывание в целике
Prima Vista


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
взрывание в целике


Explanation:
solid shooting = взрывание в целике (Мультитран)

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Взрывная отбойка породы от массива


Explanation:
http://66.102.9.104/search?q=cache:hPurO93q2ksJ:www.sual.ru/...

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search