bass-reflex

Russian translation: Акустические системы Bass Reflex

13:22 Apr 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music / car audio
English term or phrase: bass-reflex
Он состоит из девяти колонок (включая 10-дюймовый сабвуфер с bass-reflex), CD и MP3 проигрывателя с продвинутым процессором звука DSP и CD-чейнджера на шесть дисков.
svtl
Russian translation:Акустические системы Bass Reflex
Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-13 13:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Акустические системы Bass Reflex для глубокого звучания басов. [image_src] => /images/catalog/portable/cfd/cfde90.jpg [body_body]
Акустические системы Bass Reflex для глубокого звучания басов.
www.dv-shop.ru/printed.php3?parent_id=2074
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Bass Reflex
Prima Vista
4Акустические системы Bass Reflex
Andrey Belousov (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Акустические системы Bass Reflex


Explanation:
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-13 13:25:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Акустические системы Bass Reflex для глубокого звучания басов. [image_src] => /images/catalog/portable/cfd/cfde90.jpg [body_body]
Акустические системы Bass Reflex для глубокого звучания басов.
www.dv-shop.ru/printed.php3?parent_id=2074

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bass Reflex


Explanation:
Это название технологии, переводить или транслитерировать не нужно.
http://www.yandex.ru/yandsearch?text= bass-reflex&stype=w...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 2 mins (2005-04-13 15:25:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Технология Bass Reflex улучшает частотную характеристику в области низких частот, а также максимально усиливает низкие частоты даже при малой громкости.

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search