matching (о малом барабане)

Russian translation: согласованный

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:matching (о малом барабане)
Russian translation:согласованный
Entered by: VKing

06:57 Jul 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: matching (о малом барабане)
What we have here is the 4 piece rock configuration - 22x17” bass drum, 12x9” tom mounted on the bass with the usual YESS mounting system, 16x16” floor tom, ***matching 14 x 6” wooden snare*** and the satisfyingly sturdy 800 series double braced hardware (snare, hi hat, two booms and chain drive ‘Flying Dragon’ bass drum pedal) all built in the same Indonesian factory as the drums.
Andrew Vdovin
согласованный
Explanation:
Видимо согласованный по звучанию
Selected response from:

VKing
Grading comment
Thank you for your help! Thanks everybody!!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4согласованный
VKing
4такой же / похожей / подобной тональности звучания
Ol_Besh
3в том же цвете/той же цветовой гамме
Max Masutin


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
согласованный


Explanation:
Видимо согласованный по звучанию

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thank you for your help! Thanks everybody!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в том же цвете/той же цветовой гамме


Explanation:
такого же(скорее всего)/похожего цвета, сочетающийся по...

Max Masutin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
такой же / похожей / подобной тональности звучания


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Stunden (2007-07-29 11:04:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЕЩЁ ВАРИАНТ:

созвучный ИЛИ созвучной тональности

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search