music output

Russian translation: выходной музыкальный канал

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:music output
Russian translation:выходной музыкальный канал

11:23 Sep 10, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-09-14 07:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Music
English term or phrase: music output
In still other embodiments, the music output 106 may be secured to prevent copying, deleting, etc. For example, certain digital rights management (DRM) techniques may be employed to restrict unauthorized copying or sharing of music output 106 files.

Из заявки на патент о коллективном создании музыки.
Помогите перевести термин music output.
Спасибо.
Natalia Lobkova
Ukraine
выходной музыкальный канал
Explanation:
Там ведь "канал 106" ну и дальше по контексту - канал передачи информации, который надо защитить от пиратского использования
Selected response from:

VKing
Grading comment
Очень благодарна за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1выходной музыкальный канал
VKing
3музыкальные выходные данные
Vadim Ivankov
3музыкальное произведение/композиция
Nadiya_S


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
музыкальное произведение/композиция


Explanation:
можно еще "музыкальный продукт"

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выходной музыкальный канал


Explanation:
Там ведь "канал 106" ну и дальше по контексту - канал передачи информации, который надо защитить от пиратского использования

VKing
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Очень благодарна за помощь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AStcheg
5 hrs

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
музыкальные выходные данные


Explanation:


Vadim Ivankov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search