Chime bar

Russian translation: Чайм-бары или резонаторные пластины

16:32 Jul 18, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Music
English term or phrase: Chime bar
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chime_bar
rafale605
Ukraine
Russian translation:Чайм-бары или резонаторные пластины
Explanation:
Примеры:
1) «Чайм-бары- инструмент пришедший из Орф-педагогики. Отдельные пластины вместо металлофона- дают возможность для самого разообразного использования в музыке. Их можно раздать детям по отдельности...» (http://www.sinkopa.ru/dir.php?id=1387)
2) http://xn--80aanugxqi.xn--p1ai/catalog_group/show/CHajm-bary
Selected response from:

Lena Gavrilyuk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4металлофон (глокеншпиль)
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
3Чайм-бары или резонаторные пластины
Lena Gavrilyuk
2ксилофон
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
chime bar
ксилофон


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chime_bar <-> https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ксилофон

???

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2017-07-18 19:16:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.ru/search?newwindow=1&biw=1067&bih=749&tb...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 час (2017-07-18 19:20:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.musicstore.de/ru_RU/RUB/Sonor-Chime-Bar-KS-50-P-...

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
металлофон (глокеншпиль)


Explanation:
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chime_bar
В отличие от ксилофона, основа которого сделана из дерева, chime bar, он же металлофон, основан на металле

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chime bar
Чайм-бары или резонаторные пластины


Explanation:
Примеры:
1) «Чайм-бары- инструмент пришедший из Орф-педагогики. Отдельные пластины вместо металлофона- дают возможность для самого разообразного использования в музыке. Их можно раздать детям по отдельности...» (http://www.sinkopa.ru/dir.php?id=1387)
2) http://xn--80aanugxqi.xn--p1ai/catalog_group/show/CHajm-bary

Lena Gavrilyuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search