Seamless stereo sound

Russian translation: бесподобное стереозвучание

07:57 Aug 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music / Product Description (беспроводная аудиосистема с голосовым управлением)
English term or phrase: Seamless stereo sound
Seamless stereo sound

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:бесподобное стереозвучание
Explanation:
это просто реклама
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3бесподобное стереозвучание
Enote
4 +1плавный стерео звук
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
3 +2плавный стереозвук
mk_lab


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seamless stereo sound
плавный стереозвук


Explanation:
чистый/плавный стереозвук без помех

www.muzbazar.pro › shop
Еще больше сократить помехи и создать абсолютно чистый и плавный стереозвук позволяет изоляция источника питания от предусилителя и ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexios Theodorov
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seamless stereo sound
плавный стерео звук


Explanation:
плавный (совершающийся без резких переходов, пауз) стерео звук

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
15 mins
  -> Thank you.

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
seamless stereo sound
бесподобное стереозвучание


Explanation:
это просто реклама

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Landsknecht: Если речь не идёт о трубах и прочей технике, то "seamless" значит "perfect and having no flaws or error". Его синонимы: faultless, flawless, ideal и др. https://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/seamless
4 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
2 hrs
  -> спасибо

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
23 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search