cinematic surround sound

Russian translation: объемный звук как в кинотеатре

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cinematic surround sound
Russian translation:объемный звук как в кинотеатре
Entered by: Yuri Larin

11:25 Aug 23, 2019
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Music / Product Description (линейка устройств)
English term or phrase: cinematic surround sound
Wireless cinematic surround sound

Спасибо!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
объемный звук как в кинотеатре
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1объемный звук как в кинотеатре
Alexander Konosov
4киногеничный объемный звук
Turdimurod Rakhmanov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
объемный звук как в кинотеатре


Explanation:
.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lilia Festa Zaripova
12 mins

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
21 hrs

disagree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: cinematic-киногеничный, как в кинотеатре-это просто объяснение, а не перевод термина, cinematic vision, cinematic shot using prof. camera-тоже снимка как в кино?
41 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
киногеничный объемный звук


Explanation:
или синематический

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2019-08-23 11:33:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.component.ru/library/view.php3?id=35

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search