aggressive PUNCH(R) signature sound

Russian translation: Динамичный режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“

07:20 Apr 13, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Music / car audio
English term or phrase: aggressive PUNCH(R) signature sound
Статья о новой аудиосистеме для автомобиля.
A leader in aftermarket car audio systems for 25 years, Rockford Fosgate offers Eclipse buyers the first OEM personal sound-setting memory option, and their aggressive PUNCH(R) signature sound, delivering dynamic output with the high impact bass of a premium aftermarket system.
laviniya
Russian translation:Динамичный режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“
Explanation:
режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“, придающий звучанию напористость и динамичность

http://caraudio.times.lv/rf9200.htm
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за ссылку!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3режим PUNCH(R)
Aleksandr Okunev (X)
3Динамичный режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“
Prima Vista


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggressive punch(r) signature sound
Динамичный режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“


Explanation:
режим тонкомпенсации „Punch“, придающий звучанию напористость и динамичность

http://caraudio.times.lv/rf9200.htm

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за ссылку!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Aleksandr Okunev (X): коллега, когда я начинал свои эпистолы, вас еще не было, сорри, модем...
6 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggressive punch(r) signature sound
режим PUNCH(R)


Explanation:
Это просто одна из настроек эквалайзера, может еще звук дополнительно обрабатывается. Для придания силы ритму попсы и рока, слышали громкие "умпсы" из *закрытого* проезжающего джипа?
можно перевести РИТМ, но там же торчит (R)...

Aleksandr Okunev (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search