DFM filter

Russian translation: система сухой фильтрации

16:52 Dec 10, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Nuclear Power Plants
English term or phrase: DFM filter
We (XXX), official manufacturers of DFM filter, ...
А Tender re. parts of Containment Filtered Venting System for SS ZNPP with regard to the tender DK 016-2010 Code 27.90.1 (укр. ДК 016-2010, 27.90.1). Запорожская АЭС.
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:система сухой фильтрации
Explanation:
фильтр очистки воздуха методом сухой фильтрации

DFM = Dry Filter Method

Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered ...
rpsafetyconsulting.com/prior%20and%20freis%...
Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered Vent Systems – Severe ... application of the Dry Filter Method (DFM) filtered venting system discussed. 2.

pokraskainfo.com/pokrasochnaya-kamera/filtraciya-vozduxa.html
Одним из обязательных условий предотвращения пожаров, возможных взрывов является наличие системы сухой фильтрации воздушных масс.

Аппараты и системы очистки выбросов
www.niilkp.ru/info/...i.../apparaty_i_sistemy_ochistki_vybr...
Система очистки выбросов методом сухой фильтрации оснащается ...
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4фильтр на основе метода сухой фильтрации
Oleg Lozinskiy
3 +1система сухой фильтрации
mk_lab


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dfm filter
система сухой фильтрации


Explanation:
фильтр очистки воздуха методом сухой фильтрации

DFM = Dry Filter Method

Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered ...
rpsafetyconsulting.com/prior%20and%20freis%...
Optimizing Severe Accident Containment Filtered Vent Systems – Severe ... application of the Dry Filter Method (DFM) filtered venting system discussed. 2.

pokraskainfo.com/pokrasochnaya-kamera/filtraciya-vozduxa.html
Одним из обязательных условий предотвращения пожаров, возможных взрывов является наличие системы сухой фильтрации воздушных масс.

Аппараты и системы очистки выбросов
www.niilkp.ru/info/...i.../apparaty_i_sistemy_ochistki_vybr...
Система очистки выбросов методом сухой фильтрации оснащается ...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dfm filter
фильтр на основе метода сухой фильтрации


Explanation:
DFM = dry-filter method
https://www.google.ru/#q=Nuclear power plant DFM filter&neww...



Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search