checkbox cross reference

Russian translation: позволяет формировать перекрестные ссылки с помощью флажков

09:44 May 14, 2015
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition / контроль качества
English term or phrase: checkbox cross reference
This worksheet:
Provides a checkbox cross reference to CB core processes as per columns A - F (yellow shading),
May be used as a worksheet for planning and doing audits,
Identifies the item numbers from the DIME S/A matrix in the LH column,
Includes orthogonal column/row numbering for easy identification (grey shading).
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:позволяет формировать перекрестные ссылки с помощью флажков
Explanation:
или квадратов, в которые ставится галочка
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1позволяет формировать перекрестные ссылки с помощью флажков
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4перекрестные ссылки между независимыми (отмечаемыми) кнопками
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перекрестные ссылки между независимыми (отмечаемыми) кнопками


Explanation:
"Независимые кнопки" - из глоссария SAP.

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
позволяет формировать перекрестные ссылки с помощью флажков


Explanation:
или квадратов, в которые ставится галочка

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search