PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

gateless food distribution

Russian translation: беззатворная (конвейерная) система (подачи и) распределения продуктов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gateless food distribution
Russian translation:беззатворная (конвейерная) система (подачи и) распределения продуктов
Entered by: Oleg Nenashev

09:53 Jan 22, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: gateless food distribution
Оборудование для пищевого производства

Simplot Australia tna roflo® gateless food distribution solutions into the frozen food market

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
беззатворная (конвейерная) система (подачи и) распределения продуктов
Explanation:
tna roflo® HM 3
Конвейер для горизонтальной инерционной подачи и распределения
уникальная конструкция без затворов
http://www.tnasolutions.ru/products/distribution-solutions/p...
http://www.confectionerynews.com/Processing-Packaging/Gatele...
tna roflo 3 is the ultimate horizontal conveying system that
moves product via a slow forward horizontal motion followed by a fast
return horizontal motion. Due to no vertical element, the tna roflo
3 minimises flavor fall off and ensures zero flavour build up in the pan.

Minimises product breakage and flavour
loss, and is easy to clean, thanks to
pans gateless design.
https://www.tnasolutions.com/portals/0/pdf/tna-roflo-hm-3.pd...

слова "конвейерная" и "подачи" здесь факультативные, можно и не использовать
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1беззатворная (конвейерная) система (подачи и) распределения продуктов
Oleg Nenashev
4распределения продуктов через конвейеры с конструкцией лотков без затвора
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Summary of reference entries provided
распределение/раздача продуктов питания без выпускной задвижкой
Turdimurod Rakhmanov
TNA roflo : reverse flow technology
Erzsébet Czopyk

Discussion entries: 17





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
распределения продуктов через конвейеры с конструкцией лотков без затвора


Explanation:
я бы сказал,
подачи и распределения продуктов через конвейеры с конструкцией лотков без затвора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-01-22 13:37:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ покороче если можно?
подачи или распределение продуктов через конвейеры без затвора

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2017-01-22 13:51:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Конвейеры здесь ленточные

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Nenashev: Конвейеры здесь не ленточные, инерционные, т.е. без тягового органа, которым в случае ленточного конвейера является лента
1 hr
  ->  большинство случаев для пищ. продуктов используется ленточные, но самое главное здесь без затвора, вопрос об этом

neutral  Erzsébet Czopyk: Прочитав другие источники, Олег однозначно прав. Cпасибо, что я могла прочитать и ваш ответ.
2 days 1 hr
  -> Спасибо, вы вопрос не поняли наверно, вопрос хорошо прочитайте, у нас с Олегом ответ почти одинаковый, но дискуссия по другому

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
беззатворная (конвейерная) система (подачи и) распределения продуктов


Explanation:
tna roflo® HM 3
Конвейер для горизонтальной инерционной подачи и распределения
уникальная конструкция без затворов
http://www.tnasolutions.ru/products/distribution-solutions/p...
http://www.confectionerynews.com/Processing-Packaging/Gatele...
tna roflo 3 is the ultimate horizontal conveying system that
moves product via a slow forward horizontal motion followed by a fast
return horizontal motion. Due to no vertical element, the tna roflo
3 minimises flavor fall off and ensures zero flavour build up in the pan.

Minimises product breakage and flavour
loss, and is easy to clean, thanks to
pans gateless design.
https://www.tnasolutions.com/portals/0/pdf/tna-roflo-hm-3.pd...

слова "конвейерная" и "подачи" здесь факультативные, можно и не использовать


Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: здесь у вас ссылька про tna roflo® HM 3 и есть разные модели? вибрационные конвейеры? Вибрационный, только горизонтальный
1 hr
  -> Есть еще и вибрационный (вертикального перемещения) tna roflo® VM 3, он также выпускается в затворном варианте (опция) \\ Горизонтальный как раз инерционный: moves product via a slow forward horizontal motion followed by a fast return horizontal motion

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Лиза!




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference: распределение/раздача продуктов питания без выпускной задвижкой

Reference information:
распределение/раздача продуктов питания без выпускной задвижкой
распределение продуктов через конвейеров без выпускной задвижкой

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2017-01-22 12:23:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще вариант?
раздача продуктов через ленточных конвейеров

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

2 days 5 hrs
Reference: TNA roflo : reverse flow technology

Reference information:
Simplot was using 15 conventional belt and plastic mesh conveyors to move their many frozen, crumbled and coated varieties of fish and chicken products from three processing lines to various packaging destinations. They were manually moving the conveyors to the different stations after each run, and had high changeover times due to washdown. As a private label manufacturer and packager for numerous brands of frozen products for the retail and food service markets they needed a process that would be flexible while reducing the many unnecessary hours of manual labor.

“We wanted to have an easy-to-clean, hygienic conveying solution that would inflict minimum damage or stress to a frozen coated product,” says Glenn Hope, Simplot Project Engineer. Simplot found its answer in TNA’s roflo, a gateless food product handling and distribution system specially designed to seamlessly integrate with packaging and processing systems. The gateless design provides a gentle, low-force operation and transmission of food products, resulting in less breakage, flavour loss, and reduced structural fatigue.
“The roflo system is the perfect solution for frozen food manufacturers,” says Barrie Edgar, TNA sales manager northern region Australia. “The speed of the trays, reverse flow and stainless steel construction are ideal in keeping food frozen in a sanitary environment, with minimal maintenance and changeover.”

Since roflo is made up of all stainless steel trays, Simplot is able to wash the machine and its parts in minutes, which allows for quick changeover and alleviates sanitation problems from food getting caught in conveyors.

TNA developed a completely integrated roflo distribution system that consisted of six roflo horizontal motion servo-driven conveyors that allowed Simplot to maximize the use of several infeed and packaging points. When designing the system, TNA had to take into account the limited amount of floor space. Thanks to roflo’s reverse flow technology, Simplot was able to utilize one roflo in place of two separate conveyors. Additionally TNA took advantage of the gateless horizontal servo driven mechanism and developed Simplot’s system with longer pan lengths of up to 12 meters (40 feet).

Компания TNA разработала полностью интегрированную систему распределения «roflo», которая состоит из шести горизонтальных конвейеров с сервоприводом, что позволило Simplot максимизировать эффективность использования точек подачи и упаковки. При проектировании системы, TNA пришлось учитывать ограниченное количество рабочей площади. Благодаря технологии обратного потока «roflo» , Simplot использовал один «roflo» на месте двух отдельных конвейеров. Кроме того, TNA воспользовался беззатворным горизонтальным механизмом с сервоприводом (внедрил?) и разработал систему Simplot с лотками на (удлиненной) ленте до 12 метров.

Олег прав.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days5 hrs (2017-01-24 15:01:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ferret.com.au/c/tna-australia/tna-australia-helps...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
neutral  Turdimurod Rakhmanov: копия с интернета это не трудно, но найти ответ не очень легко
32 mins
  -> Как ваше примечание относится к вопросу? С 1993 года я каждый второй год перевoжу на «Интерпак», выставке по упаковочной технике. Перевела как минимум 60 руководств по эксплуатации. Ваш комментарий 1. совершенно неуместный 2. абсолютно не по делу.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search