repair new muscle

Russian translation: см.

10:57 Sep 18, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Nutrition
English term or phrase: repair new muscle
Each shake also delivers 5g of creatine monohydrate proven to increase physical performance, while the added HMB is a metabolite of the essential amino acid leucine. This is naturally occurring in protein which helps to build and repair new muscle.
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
build and repair new muscle:
тут очевидно смешали в одно два процесса:
образование новых мышечных волокон и их восстановление после интенсивной физической нагрузки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-09-19 09:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формулировка Ирины для Вашего текста будет более адекватной, меня все тянет в научные глубины, я бы только "обеспечивает" сменил на "способствует"
Selected response from:

Igor Andreev
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Igor Andreev
4помогает востановить и построить новые мышцы
Olga-Z
4обеспечивает восстановление мышц и рост мышечной массы
Irina Shtogrina
Summary of reference entries provided
белка, который необходим для восстановления разрушенных и роста новых клето
Turdimurod Rakhmanov

  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечивает восстановление мышц и рост мышечной массы


Explanation:
для этого и пьют протеин

Irina Shtogrina
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см.


Explanation:
build and repair new muscle:
тут очевидно смешали в одно два процесса:
образование новых мышечных волокон и их восстановление после интенсивной физической нагрузки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2018-09-19 09:05:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Формулировка Ирины для Вашего текста будет более адекватной, меня все тянет в научные глубины, я бы только "обеспечивает" сменил на "способствует"

Igor Andreev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Denis Putko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Денис!

agree  DT SM
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
помогает востановить и построить новые мышцы


Explanation:
-

Olga-Z
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian




Reference comments


11 mins peer agreement (net): +1
Reference: белка, который необходим для восстановления разрушенных и роста новых клето

Reference information:
белка, который необходим для строительства мышц и для восстановления разрушенных и роста новых клеток и мышц
Чтобы построить мышцы организму нужны белки
https://www.levgon.ru/notes/notes-396.html

Turdimurod Rakhmanov
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in KirghizKirghiz

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Igor Andreev: Чисто технически одно "но": разрушенные клетки не восстанавливаются, а заменяются. Лучше "поврежденные".
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, да, Вы правы, согласен.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search