one anastmosis gastric bypass

Russian translation: (лапароскопическое) гастрошунтирование с одним анастамозом

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one anastmosis gastric bypass
Russian translation:(лапароскопическое) гастрошунтирование с одним анастамозом

11:21 Oct 17, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-10-20 11:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: one anastmosis gastric bypass
контекста, к сожалению, нет
Maria Anishchankava (Sometti)
Italy
(лапароскопическое) мини-гастрошунтирование
Explanation:
или лапароскопическое желудочное шунтирование с одним анастомозом

https://ospanovoral.kz/laparoscopic-mini-gastroshuntirovanie
Selected response from:

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5желудочное шунтирование с одним анастомозом
Iryna Chernykh
5(лапароскопическое) мини-гастрошунтирование
Tymur Buliekov


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(лапароскопическое) мини-гастрошунтирование


Explanation:
или лапароскопическое желудочное шунтирование с одним анастомозом

https://ospanovoral.kz/laparoscopic-mini-gastroshuntirovanie


    https://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC5793146/
    Reference: http://gladki.ru/mini-gastroshuntirovanie
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
желудочное шунтирование с одним анастомозом


Explanation:
Правильно "anastomosis"

Iryna Chernykh
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search