Appointed Product

Russian translation: лучший продукт (товар)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appointed product
Russian translation:лучший продукт (товар)
Entered by: Nikita Kobrin

08:26 May 19, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Appointed Product
Honors and Prizes
In 1993 Awarded the Gold Prize in the First International Medicine & Health-care Festival Xianyang China;In
1994 Awarded the Gold Prize of China Superior Health-care Products Exhibition in 1994;
In 1995 Awarded the Title of “Favorite Product among Chinese Women and Children”;
In 1996 Awarded the “1996 Best-selling Product in Sichuan”;
In 1996 Awarded the “Superior Product Concerning Human’s Health” in Hunan Province;In 2000 Awarded the “Gold Prize of 9th China Patented New Technologies&Products Expo”;
In 2000 Awarded the “Appointed Product of 9th China Patented New Technologies & Products Expo”;

лучший продукт (товар)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Выдающийся / особо отмеченный товар / продукт
Vera Fluhr (X)
4лучший продукт (товар)
Nikita Kobrin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лучший продукт (товар)


Explanation:
.

Nikita Kobrin
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 533
Grading comment
спасибо

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выдающийся / особо отмеченный товар / продукт


Explanation:
.

Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1985




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search