field comple

Russian translation: полевая поверка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field completion
Russian translation:полевая поверка
Entered by: NatSkvor

06:47 May 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
/ topography
English term or phrase: field comple
The map is usually produced by photogrammetric stereo plotting with field completion
NatSkvor
Russian Federation
картогр., топогр. полевая поверка; поверка на местности
Explanation:
Мультитран.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 07:20:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полевая поверка и поверка на местности - вроде как термины.
Их употребление совершенно уместно.
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. Простите, что сама в Мультитран сходить не догадалась.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2картогр., топогр. полевая поверка; поверка на местности
Jarema
4см. ниже
engrus
4см. ниже
2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
картогр., топогр. полевая поверка; поверка на местности


Explanation:
Мультитран.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-26 07:20:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Полевая поверка и поверка на местности - вроде как термины.
Их употребление совершенно уместно.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212
Grading comment
Спасибо большое. Простите, что сама в Мультитран сходить не догадалась.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
33 mins

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Карта обычно составляется посредством фотограмметрической топографической (геодезической) стереосъемки с последующим с последующим завершением (ее составления) на месте

2rush
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1169

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
карта обычно составляется путем фотограмметрической пространственной/стереоскопической съемки последующей доработкой /с окончательным оформлением на местности

engrus
PRO pts in pair: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search