International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Aleve

Russian translation: Aleve (производитель фармацевтики)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aleve
Russian translation:Aleve (производитель фармацевтики)
Entered by: huntr

09:04 Jun 25, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Aleve
the three manufacturers Bayer,Salonpas,Proctor&Gamble and their products who are sponsoring the April schedule are:
Glucometer Elite-monitoring Kit
pert Plus Shmpoo
Crest Toothpaste
aleve
attends
elena
см. ниже
Explanation:
Производитель фармацевтики
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Aleve
Elenacb
4 +2см. ниже
huntr


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
см. ниже


Explanation:
Производитель фармацевтики


    Reference: http://www.aleve.com/
huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Марк!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 22 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Aleve


Explanation:
производитель (не переводится)


    Reference: http://www.aleve.com/aleve_cs/info_central/info_central_cs.h...
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
1 min

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search