installation

Russian translation: монтажная площадка

10:23 Dec 14, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other / Безопасность
English term or phrase: installation
Technical and organizational measures to ensure safety of workers, workplace and environment:

-before the work of employees demonstrably familiar with the technological process and the possible dangers and threats,
layout marking off networks, and observance of protective zones,
-workplace protection (signs, fences, covers),
-first aid doctor contact,
-Observe the installation place on ground 25 x 10 m
Igor Antipin
Russian Federation
Russian translation:монтажная площадка
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5место проведения работ
Erzsébet Czopyk
4установка
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1монтажная площадка
Artem Vakhitov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
монтажная площадка


Explanation:
--

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
место проведения работ


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2016-12-14 10:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если не знаем, какие работы там будут проведены...

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 69

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
установка


Explanation:
installation place здесь место установки
http://translate.academic.ru/installation place/en/ru/

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 171




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search