Community groups Addiction workers

Russian translation: См.

05:48 Feb 16, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Community groups Addiction workers
Newly released prisoners
Those who received blood products before 1986 (eg, haemophiliacs) or blood before donor screening was introduced in 1991
People from countries with a high prevalence of Hepatitis C who may have become infected through non-sterile instrument use in dental or medical settings (i.e, those from Pakistan or Bangladesh)
Families and partners of injectors and / or former injectors
Community groups Addiction workers
Those responsible for commissioning BBV prevention services
Community pharmacists
General practitioners and primary care nursing staff School nurses
Midwives, health visitors and hospital maternity staff
Staff in voluntary sector agencies which may have contact with at-risk groups
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:См.
Explanation:
Это два отдельных пункта в списке:
- Community groups — местные группы активистов.
- Addiction workers — специалисты, помогающие наркозависимым.

Контекст:
"...respondents generally felt that the draft Action Plan had identified the correct groups for education and awareness-raising activities, but they also proposed additional groups. These groups were considered either to be at high risk of having or acquiring the Hepatitis C virus, or were seen to have an important role in prevention, diagnosis, treatment, care and support.
...
• Families and partners of injectors and / or former injectors
• Community groups
• Addiction workers
• Those responsible for commissioning BBV prevention services
...".
Стр. 24 — http://www.dldocs.stir.ac.uk/documents/0031301.pdf

---

"Addiction workers help to coordinate services and treatment for those in need, advocating for services that these individuals might not be able to access on their own. They also provide much needed support on a personal level".
https://www.trios.com/career/?Section=addiction-workers-and-...

"Treatment and support for Hepatitis C must involve input from a range of specialists, not only specialist medical and nursing staff, but also specialist social workers, pharmacists, dieticians, psychologists, blood-borne virus specialists, addiction workers, and services in the voluntary sector".
http://www.dldocs.stir.ac.uk/documents/0031301.pdf

---

Пример community grouphttp://www.theayrshirecommunitytrust.co.uk/recovery-at-work

Community group — мед. группа активистов района.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Community group

Community — некие местности (общины) в Шотландии. Вот их список — http://www.scotland.police.uk/your-community/communities.

Department for Communities and Local Government — Министерство по делам общин и местного самоуправления.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=local communities&sc=...
Selected response from:

didimblog
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
FreEditor
3 +1См.
didimblog
3см.
Olga Goren


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community groups addiction workers
см. ниже


Explanation:
Работники из групп (активистов) местной общественности, работающих непосредственно с наркозависимыми людьми

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-02-16 06:47:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Пардон - "... работающие непосредственно с ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2018-02-16 06:48:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "... контактирующие с ... "

FreEditor
Uzbekistan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
community groups addiction workers
См.


Explanation:
Это два отдельных пункта в списке:
- Community groups — местные группы активистов.
- Addiction workers — специалисты, помогающие наркозависимым.

Контекст:
"...respondents generally felt that the draft Action Plan had identified the correct groups for education and awareness-raising activities, but they also proposed additional groups. These groups were considered either to be at high risk of having or acquiring the Hepatitis C virus, or were seen to have an important role in prevention, diagnosis, treatment, care and support.
...
• Families and partners of injectors and / or former injectors
• Community groups
• Addiction workers
• Those responsible for commissioning BBV prevention services
...".
Стр. 24 — http://www.dldocs.stir.ac.uk/documents/0031301.pdf

---

"Addiction workers help to coordinate services and treatment for those in need, advocating for services that these individuals might not be able to access on their own. They also provide much needed support on a personal level".
https://www.trios.com/career/?Section=addiction-workers-and-...

"Treatment and support for Hepatitis C must involve input from a range of specialists, not only specialist medical and nursing staff, but also specialist social workers, pharmacists, dieticians, psychologists, blood-borne virus specialists, addiction workers, and services in the voluntary sector".
http://www.dldocs.stir.ac.uk/documents/0031301.pdf

---

Пример community grouphttp://www.theayrshirecommunitytrust.co.uk/recovery-at-work

Community group — мед. группа активистов района.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=Community group

Community — некие местности (общины) в Шотландии. Вот их список — http://www.scotland.police.uk/your-community/communities.

Department for Communities and Local Government — Министерство по делам общин и местного самоуправления.
https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&s=local communities&sc=...

didimblog
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 107
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FreEditor: Верно. В ПДФ версии брошюры видно, что это два отдельных пункта.
2 days 11 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
community groups addiction workers
см.


Explanation:
Общинные группы/сотрудники реабилитационных и наркологических центров

Olga Goren
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search