long-pulsed neodymium-yttrium-aluminum-garnet laser

Russian translation: длинноимпульсный лазер на алюмо-иттриевом гранате, легированном неодимом

05:03 Mar 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: long-pulsed neodymium-yttrium-aluminum-garnet laser
EXPERIMENTAL AND THERAPEUTIC MEDICINE 13:
3607-3612, 2017
Combined effects of long-pulsed neodymium-yttrium-aluminum-garnet laser, diprospan and 5-fluorouracil in the treatment of keloid scars

Keloids are benign tumors that originate from scar tissues, but they usually overgrow beyond the original wounds.
In a three-month single-center clinical trial, 69 patients were randomly divided into three groups.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:длинноимпульсный лазер на алюмо-иттриевом гранате, легированном неодимом
Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или вот краткий вариант:

Nd:YAG-лазер



Nd:YAG-лазер — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nd:YAG-лазер
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Nd:YAG лазер — твердотельный лазер. В качестве активной среды используется алюмо-иттриевый гранат («YAG», Y3Al5O12), легированный ионами неодима (Nd).

== END QUOTE ==
Selected response from:

Rashid Lazytech
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5длинноимпульсный лазер (с импульсами большой длительности) на неодим-иттрий-алюминиевом гранате
Alexey Makhin
4лазер на иттриево-алюминиевом гранате (ИАГ лазер)(, работающий) в псевдонепрерывном режиме
Victor Sidelnikov
3 +1длинноимпульсный лазер на алюмо-иттриевом гранате, легированном неодимом
Rashid Lazytech


Discussion entries: 15





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
длинноимпульсный лазер (с импульсами большой длительности) на неодим-иттрий-алюминиевом гранате


Explanation:
long-pulsed laser - https://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=long-pulsed las...



Alexey Makhin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
длинноимпульсный лазер на алюмо-иттриевом гранате, легированном неодимом


Explanation:
Как вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-12 06:55:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или вот краткий вариант:

Nd:YAG-лазер



Nd:YAG-лазер — Википедия
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nd:YAG-лазер
== BEGIN QUOTE ==

Nd:YAG лазер — твердотельный лазер. В качестве активной среды используется алюмо-иттриевый гранат («YAG», Y3Al5O12), легированный ионами неодима (Nd).

== END QUOTE ==


Rashid Lazytech
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
лазер на иттриево-алюминиевом гранате (ИАГ лазер)(, работающий) в псевдонепрерывном режиме


Explanation:
Фактически, здесь лазер работает в непрерывном режиме, а на выходном отверстии просто периодически излучение прерывается

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rashid Lazytech: Ничего не путаете насчет псевдонепрерывного режима? См. Дискуссию.
56 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search