International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning

Russian translation: термомеханическая очистка шлама от нефти

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning
Russian translation:термомеханическая очистка шлама от нефти
Entered by: Translmania

08:31 Mar 13, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning
Thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning facility enabling safe and efficient treatment of oil-base mud cuttings;
 Liquid mud plant, the processing facility for mixing and treating drilling oil-based mud;
Translmania
термомеханическая очистка шлама от нефти
Explanation:
в соответствии с Сахалин 2
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4термомеханическая очистка шлама от нефти
Victor Sidelnikov
3термомеханическая очистка/переработка бурового шлама
Enote
3термомеханическая очистка нефтезагрязненных отходов бурения
R Serazhetdinov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning
термомеханическая очистка нефтезагрязненных отходов бурения


Explanation:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thermomechanical_cuttings_clea...

R Serazhetdinov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning
термомеханическая очистка/переработка бурового шлама


Explanation:
...

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 679

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thermo-mechanical cuttings cleaning
термомеханическая очистка шлама от нефти


Explanation:
в соответствии с Сахалин 2

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search