text services

Russian translation: нанесение/оформление текстовой информации

10:20 Mar 19, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / Booth Description / Quote
English term or phrase: text services
Graphics printing
3.1 1 x 3D logo
3.2 1 x adhesive logo - wall
3.3 1 x BASELINE and text services
3.4 3 x middle logo - reception and meeting room
3.5 1 x large graphic - wall
3.6 4 x panoramic graphic - meeting room
Под baseline я понимаю набор базовых услуг для стенда (аналогично этому документу: http://www.interspeech2013.org/Media/Exhibition form web IS ... но не уверен с text. Имеются в виду услуги по нанесению надписей на вывесках для стендов?
Roman Bouchev
Russian Federation
Russian translation:нанесение/оформление текстовой информации
Explanation:
А BASELINE - это скорее всего заголовок
Это же оформление стенда (в штуках, между прочим - это как-то не подходит для услуг). Это элемент, грубо говоря, панель, на которой отображается основная информация о компании или ключевого демонстрируемого предложения.
Selected response from:

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4нанесение/оформление текстовой информации
Victor Sidelnikov
4текстовые услуги
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
текстовые услуги


Explanation:
http://www.contentru.com/tekstovye-uslugi.php

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нанесение/оформление текстовой информации


Explanation:
А BASELINE - это скорее всего заголовок
Это же оформление стенда (в штуках, между прочим - это как-то не подходит для услуг). Это элемент, грубо говоря, панель, на которой отображается основная информация о компании или ключевого демонстрируемого предложения.

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search