Therapy Composite

Russian translation: комплексное представление терапевтических параметров

15:09 Apr 10, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Therapy Composite
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Therapy Composite Channel – This channel displays the IPAP, EPAP, and Patient Pressure Therapy device channels in a single channel waveform area.
If these channels are configured, the Therapy Composite Channel is automatically generated.
Advanced Therapy Composite Channel – This channel displays the settings and pressure values for a Philips Respironics autoSV device in a single channel waveform area.
Set Tidal Volume
Set Inspiratory Pressure
Set Pressure Support
Therapy Flags
(Patient Event Channel)
Series of 2-second colored flags
*Therapy Composite*
Composite display of EPAP, IPAP, Patient Pressure
autoSV Support
Composite display of EPAP Min, Max
Composite display of EPAP, IPAP, Patient Pressure
Composite display of EPAP Min, Max
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:комплексное представление терапевтических параметров
Explanation:
Примерно так.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4комплексное представление терапевтических параметров
Natalie
3 -1терапевтический композит
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
therapy composite
терапевтический композит


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: И что там из этого "композита" сделано?
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
therapy composite
комплексное представление терапевтических параметров


Explanation:
Примерно так.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 451
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search