Sample Cell Zero Procedure

Russian translation: процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки

09:02 Apr 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Sample Cell Zero Procedure
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...

Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

To remove the connector from the receptacle in the LoFlo module, press down on the locking tab and pull the connector away from the receptacle.
Perform a *Sample Cell Zero Procedure*
This procedure allows the Alice base station to adjust to the special characteristics of the LoFlo CO2 module; it is necessary only when requested or per the advice listed in the Warnings and Actions topic.
Such a request will occur if a change is detected in the LoFlo CO2 module.
The “sample cell zero” process needs to be initiated by you from the Alice 6 device button.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки
Explanation:
процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки по низкому уровню углекислого газа (LoFlo CO2)

MS1R 100381 Patient Monitor Service Manual V1_3 | Monitoring ...
https://www.scribd.com/.../MS1R-100381-Patient-Monitor-S...
Open the package and check Install wall mount for patient monitor Connect the power cables .... 41 - . you can also do zero calibration by “ZERO CAL” in CO2 setup.4 CO2 Calibration The CPT CO2 module. if you use C5 CO2 module or LoFlo CO2 .
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки
mk_lab
3 +1сброс калибровки измерительной ячейки
didimblog
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sample cell zero procedure
процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки


Explanation:
процедура настройки/калибровки нуля измерительной ячейки по низкому уровню углекислого газа (LoFlo CO2)

MS1R 100381 Patient Monitor Service Manual V1_3 | Monitoring ...
https://www.scribd.com/.../MS1R-100381-Patient-Monitor-S...
Open the package and check Install wall mount for patient monitor Connect the power cables .... 41 - . you can also do zero calibration by “ZERO CAL” in CO2 setup.4 CO2 Calibration The CPT CO2 module. if you use C5 CO2 module or LoFlo CO2 .

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 547
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  hawkwind: все же "установки", обычно текущее показание тупо принимается за нуль шкалы (как на электронных весах)
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sample cell zero procedure
сброс калибровки измерительной ячейки


Explanation:
Пример с термином.

"Во время 2-минутной калибровки кислородной ячейки аппарат подает пациенту кислородную смесь с концентрацией, установленной оператором. В ходе этой калибровки тестируется ячейка и выполняется сброс точек калибровки, установленных для используемой ячейки".

https://public.docs.openprocurement.org/get/aceb63c10c1245a9...

---

Измерительная ячейка LoFlow (Датчики «бокового потока») - http://hamilton-medical-service.ru/usefull-information/senso...

"...airway adapter (mainstream sensor) or the sample cell (sidestream sensor)".
http://www.oem.respironics.com/Downloads/ResCO2SolutionsBook...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2018-04-11 13:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Сброс настроек (калибровки) модуля ДЛЯ измерительной ячейки.

Калибруется (настраивается, они предпочитаю не называть это калибровкой) НЕ измерительная ячейка (там нечего настраивать), а модуль LoFlo - входе процесса Zero он подстраивается под оптические свойства ячейки, так как у разных ячеек они разные.


Вот описание для другого типа датчика (но там такой же оптический принцип действия, и происходит подстройка под другую ячейку) "Is a zero a calibration?" - http://www.mysupplies.philips.com/Documents/lit/452296257411...


"...the LoFlo sensor does not require routine calibration, making it an easy-to-use system that delivers accurate information when and where you need it...".
http://www.oem.respironics.com/Downloads/4100304-LoFlo.pdf

didimblog
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: uh sooo quickly answered, congrats!
10 mins
  -> Thank you.




Reference comments


20 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
http://www.oem.respironics.com/wp/TechNote_Zeroing_CAPNOSTAT...
During manufacturing,
each CAPNOSTAT sensor is “calibrated” using known mixtures of
gases with CO2. These values are stored in non-volatile memory
in the sensor. Given the solid-state nature and proven stability of
the system, we have found that the accuracy specifications are
maintained over long periods of time without the need for a new
calibration. However, due to differences in airway adapter types
(neonatal vs. adult; single-patient use vs. reusable), we have
recommended performing an adapter zero prior to use when
switching between different types of airway adapters.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 hrs (2018-04-12 05:44:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

т.е. калибровка требует наличия эталонов концентрации,
а ее "сброс" заключается в стирании non-volatile memory
in the sensor (после чего придется бежать за этанол... тьфу за эталонами))

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1086




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search