non-usage cycle

Russian translation: вне цикла использования

07:25 Apr 17, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: non-usage cycle
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

The information displayed shows each usage and non-usage cycle the device has been through.
The Portable Device State Management Options window is used to define usage and non-usage cycle states for your portable devices.
There is one default state in the *non-usage cycle*:
In addition, you can define up to two more non-usage custom states.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:вне цикла использования
Explanation:
как альтернатива буквальному переводу
Selected response from:

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1вне цикла использования
Tymur Buliekov
3цикл неиспользования
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цикл неиспользования


Explanation:
https://itc.ua/blogs/o_zhizni_i_zdorove_litij-ionnyh_batarej...

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
вне цикла использования


Explanation:
как альтернатива буквальному переводу

Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search