payable at sight from that 10 % of the contract value

Russian translation: 10% от контрактной стоимости товара будет выплачено по аккредитиву at sight (по предъявлении)

11:17 Apr 22, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: payable at sight from that 10 % of the contract value
The payment schedule shall be:
100 % irrevocable L/C from first class bank payable at sight from that 10 % of the contract value will be paid after delivery acceptance of the goods.
tsunami8
Russian Federation
Russian translation:10% от контрактной стоимости товара будет выплачено по аккредитиву at sight (по предъявлении)
Explanation:
Оплата производится по частям. Когда поставка будет принята, по аккредитиву будет выплачено 10% от контрактной стоимости товара. (В случае аккредитива "по предъявлении" означает 5 - 10 дней.)
Selected response from:

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
410% от контрактной стоимости товара будет выплачено по аккредитиву at sight (по предъявлении)
Lev Semenov
4оплачивается по предъявлении от 10% стоимости контракта
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
оплачивается по предъявлении от 10% стоимости контракта


Explanation:
at sight по предъявлении (надпись на векселе, означающая, что вексель будет оплачен в момент его предъявления плательщику)

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
10% от контрактной стоимости товара будет выплачено по аккредитиву at sight (по предъявлении)


Explanation:
Оплата производится по частям. Когда поставка будет принята, по аккредитиву будет выплачено 10% от контрактной стоимости товара. (В случае аккредитива "по предъявлении" означает 5 - 10 дней.)

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search