Piezo effort belts

Russian translation: *

10:42 Apr 25, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: Piezo effort belts
https://www.usa.philips.com/healthcare/product/HC1082462/sle...
Программное обеспечение Sleepware G3 компании Philips для исследования сна.

Displays “sum” of chest and abdominal effort channels
Data Markup
Displays user comments, bookmarks, custom state, epoch, instant events, Alice PDx button, sleep stage
* Notes:
zRIP DuraBelts differ from *Piezo effort belts*.
The zRIP is based on changes in volume; Piezo is based on strain or tension on the belt.
The zRIP DuraBelt wire sensor is woven through the belt from buckle to buckle thereby encircling the patient's body.
Consequently, the shape, phase, and amplitude of the zRIP effort waveforms look different from a Piezo signal and may provide more information into the patient's breathing than a Piezo signal.
The oscillating signal of a known frequency going through the belt is altered by a change in the inductance field around the belt.
This field is changed when the area enclosed by the belt changes in volume.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
пояса с пьезоэлектрическими датчиками дыхательных усилий (движений)
http://earthpapers.net/fiziologicheskie-osobennosti-dinamiki...
регистрация амплитуды и частоты дыхательных усилий посредством пьезоэлектрических датчиков брюшного и грудного поясов



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-25 12:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://probci.ru/katalog-oborudovaniya/14-datchiki-i-sensory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-25 12:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dslib.net/teor-informatika/razrabotka-metoda-i-al...
Регистрация и обработка данных о дыхании также очень важны, поскольку одной из основных причин проведения исследования сна является исключение диагноза апноэ (остановки дыхания) во сне. Дыхательное усилие регистрируется при помощи специального пояса с пьезоэлектрическим либо ртутным датчиком, измеряющим нагрузку.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1*
hawkwind
4Пьезоэлектрический респираторный ремень
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piezo effort belts
Пьезоэлектрический респираторный ремень


Explanation:
Пьезоэлектрический респираторный ремень https://glneurotech.com/FAQ/Piezo.html

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piezo effort belts
*


Explanation:
пояса с пьезоэлектрическими датчиками дыхательных усилий (движений)
http://earthpapers.net/fiziologicheskie-osobennosti-dinamiki...
регистрация амплитуды и частоты дыхательных усилий посредством пьезоэлектрических датчиков брюшного и грудного поясов



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-25 12:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://probci.ru/katalog-oborudovaniya/14-datchiki-i-sensory

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-25 12:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.dslib.net/teor-informatika/razrabotka-metoda-i-al...
Регистрация и обработка данных о дыхании также очень важны, поскольку одной из основных причин проведения исследования сна является исключение диагноза апноэ (остановки дыхания) во сне. Дыхательное усилие регистрируется при помощи специального пояса с пьезоэлектрическим либо ртутным датчиком, измеряющим нагрузку.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search